Home · Hotels · Levante

Hotel guide · Levante · party-strip base

Hotel Perla

★★★Independent · open 1 Apr to 31 Oct

A 112-room three-star on Calle Lepanto, in the heart of the Levante bar streets: there are 102 bars within 300 m and Silver's is 5 m from the door. It has an adults' pool and a children's pool, and it takes stag and hen groups. Friends' groups dominate: 18 of its last 30 TripAdvisor reviewers came with friends.

Our verdictBook it if you're a group of friends who want the Levante strip on the doorstep, a pool and a decent breakfast. The catch: staff and rooms split opinion, it's noisy, and the sunbeds go to towels early. Our price tracker found it from £82 a night for two adults (check-in 26 Mar, Google Hotels, checked 19 Oct 2026). Book on the hotel's own site and the safe is free.
  • 112 rooms
  • Adults' and children's pools
  • Takes stag and hen groups
  • 102 bars within 300 m
  • Free safe if booked direct

Register CV H00718 A (Generalitat Valenciana). Facts read on the hotel's own site, 16 Oct 2026.

Hotel Perla: The hotel, Hotel Perla on its street corner
The hotelHotel Perla on its street corner

Best price we found

Book direct first

Check the hotel's own price before a booking site: many hotels add extras for direct bookings. Then compare the big sites below for your dates.

Book direct at Hotel Perla

Booking.com, Expedia, Hotels.com and Agoda links go via Stay22; we may earn a commission, at no cost to you.

Rooms112Since1970Open1 Apr to 31 OctGoogle4.0 from 781 reviewsTripAdvisor4.1 from 1,044 reviewsBook directfree room safeBeachLevante, 376 m (our map)Bars102 within 300 mRooms112Since1970Open1 Apr to 31 OctGoogle4.0 from 781 reviewsTripAdvisor4.1 from 1,044 reviewsBook directfree room safeBeachLevante, 376 m (our map)Bars102 within 300 m
102bars within 300 m (our map)
18of the last 30 TripAdvisor reviewers came as friends
4.6average from 47 reviews that mention the location
37of the latest 200 Google reviews gave one or two stars
2.0average from 4 reviews that mention sunbeds

In pictures

Inside Hotel Perla

Hotel Perla: Pool lounge, Lounge chairs above the pool
Pool loungeLounge chairs above the poolPhoto: Hotel Perla
Hotel Perla: Reception, Lobby and reception desk
ReceptionLobby and reception deskPhoto: Hotel Perla
Hotel Perla: Lobby, Armchairs in the lobby
LobbyArmchairs in the lobbyPhoto: Hotel Perla
Hotel Perla: Breakfast buffet, Buffet under the breakfast slogan wall
Breakfast buffetBuffet under the breakfast slogan wallPhoto: Hotel Perla
Hotel Perla: Dining room, Dining room with a feature wall
Dining roomDining room with a feature wallPhoto: Hotel Perla
Hotel Perla: Hot breakfast, Scrambled eggs, bacon and sausages
Hot breakfastScrambled eggs, bacon and sausagesPhoto: Hotel Perla

Photos: Hotel Perla's own website.

Price tracker

Prices by date

Price a night for 2 adults, every seller Google Hotels shows a UK buyer, checked 19 Oct 2026. Tap a price to book those dates. Prices move, so use the live map below for your own dates.

Check-inBooking.comHotel directCheapestYou save
26 Mar 20277-night stay£82—£82Booking.com—

Google Hotels via DataForSEO, UK, GBP, 19 Oct 2026. "Hotel direct" is the hotel's own booking site. We earn a commission on some bookings, at no extra cost to you. How we earn.

What a week at Hotel Perla costs

Google Hotels asking price for each week of the next year. Cheapest month: April. Dearest: August.

Cheapest week, 2 adults
Sat 10 – Sat 17 Apr
€640a week
€91 a night
Save €300on the dearest week here
Dearest week
Sat 14 – Sat 21 Aug
€940a week
€134 a night, 2 adults

Average per night, by month (2 adults)

Google Hotels asking prices, checked 19 Oct 2026: the lowest public rate per night, for 2 adults or 2 adults + 2 children (7 and 10). A week = 7 nights from Saturday. Town figures compare each hotel with itself across the year, then take the middle hotel, so winter closures do not skew them. School holidays: council-maintained schools (England: Kent and Birmingham; Scotland: Glasgow; Wales: Welsh Government). Package deals with flights price differently.

Reviews summary

What guests say

4.0on Google, 781 reviews
4.1on TripAdvisor, 1,044 reviews
8.2Brenda score out of 10

We read the latest 200 Google reviews, posted between 18 Aug 2023 and 14 Oct 2026. 105 gave five stars and 37 gave one or two. Staff come up most (89 reviews) and split opinion: average 3.7, with 26 of them giving one or two stars. Location (47, 4.6) and food (42, 4.5) score best, and the pool does well (38, 4.3). The weak spots are staff, noise (30 reviews, 3.8), rooms (62, 3.8) and drinks (23, 3.8).

Location4.6 across 47 reviews
Food4.5 across 42 reviews
Pool4.3 across 38 reviews
Staff3.7 across 89 reviews; 26 gave one or two stars
Noise3.8 across 30 reviews
Rooms3.8 across 62 reviews; 15 gave one or two stars

We count and summarise; we don't copy reviews. Averages are the star ratings of the reviews that mention each thing.

Pool and sunbeds

Can you get a sunbed?

  • Two outdoor pools: one for adults, one for children
  • Solarium with loungers and parasols
  • Pool bar

4 of the 200 reviews mention sunbeds, and they average just 2.0 stars. The story is the towel rush: by early morning the loungers are covered in towels whose owners don't turn up for hours. One also found many of the beds broken.

2describe towel reserving
1says there aren't enough beds
1complains about their condition

Pool facts: the hotel's own site, 16 Oct 2026. Sunbed counts: the latest Google reviews we read.

What people are saying

The chatter

Perla comes up in 7 YouTube comments, mostly in passing as a landmark on the Levante strip rather than as a review. 3 commenters have stayed. The one tip worth passing on: it's in a great spot, but pack earplugs.

7YouTube comments mention it
3have stayed
0negative about their stay

Watch real stays

Hotel Perla on video

Tours, reviews and clips posted by people who stayed, and by the hotel itself. Tap a video to play it here.

YouTube, TikTok and Instagram posts that name Hotel Perla, found 2026-10-17; not made by us, nothing copied: each plays from its own site. Players load only when you reach them or tap.

Is it for you?

Best for
  • Groups of friends, including stag and hen parties
  • Guests who want the Levante bars on the doorstep
  • Families on a budget: there's a separate children's pool
Skip it if
  • You want peace: 102 bars within 300 m and noise scores 3.8
  • You want a sunbed without an early start
  • You're coming in winter: it opens 1 Apr to 31 Oct

What it's near

On the doorstep

Within 300 m: 101 bars, 46 restaurants and 12 cafés. Distances are straight-line from our map; walking times add 30% for the streets.

Questions people ask

Hotel Perla: your questions

How far is Hotel Perla from the beach?

The hotel says 200 m from Levante beach. Our map puts it at 376 m.

Is there a pool?

Yes, an adults' pool and a children's pool.

Is there a pool bar?

Yes.

Is the safe free?

Only when you book on the hotel's own site. Otherwise it is charged.

Is there parking?

Yes, paid.

Is there an airport transfer?

On request.

Do rooms have balconies?

Yes, many with a pool view.

Are there triple rooms?

Yes.

What time is check-in?

The hotel's site doesn't say.

Is it all-inclusive?

The hotel's site doesn't say.

Questions from Google searches. Answers from the hotel's own site, checked 16 Oct 2026.

Know before you book

The details

The basics

LocationC. Lepanto 18, 200 m from Levante beach; renovated in 2017 (site). source
Airport transferOn request. source

Rooms

RoomsDoubles with 2 single beds, balcony/terrace, pool view; doubles with extra bed; triples. Free wifi, phone, air-con, international TV, full bathroom; safe for a charge (free when booked on the site). source

Drinks

BarsBar-cafeteria and pool bar. source

Pool

PoolOutdoor pools, one for children and one for adults; solarium; loungers and parasols; pool bar. source

Offers

Deals

Offers from each seller's own site, checked 15 to 16 Oct 2026. Conditions apply; check before you book.

When to come

Month by month

Day high and sea temperature, 10-year averages.

Jan15.9°sea 15.2°
Feb16.6°sea 14.7°
Mar17.7°sea 15.2°
Apr19.3°sea 17.2°
May22.6°sea 19.9°
Jun27.0°sea 24.1°
Jul29.9°sea 27.3°
Aug30.3°sea 28.1°
Sep27.2°sea 26.1°
Oct23.8°sea 22.5°
Nov19.6°sea 18.6°
Dec17.0°sea 16.7°

Open-Meteo ERA5 2016–2025; sea, Open-Meteo marine 2023–2025. Full weather guide →

Hotels near Hotel Perla

All hotels in Levante → · Top 50 · All hotels A–Z

Where to stay: hotels and apartments with live prices

Live prices from Booking.com, Expedia and others via Stay22. We earn a commission if you book, at no extra cost to you. How we earn.