Home · Hotels · Levante

Hotel guide · Levante · cheap, friendly apartments

Apartamentos Palm Court

★Independent · open all year

A low-rise block of 47 apartments over four floors on Avenida de Mallorca, about 500 m from Levante beach by the hotel's count (652 m on our map). There's a pool with a bar from May to October and a café-bar, but no restaurant. Staff are what guests praise most, and its reviews are on the up.

Our verdictBook it for a cheap, clean apartment with friendly staff and a sunny pool, a short walk from the bars. The catch: rooms are basic, air-con and the safe cost extra, and the pool shuts from November to April. We have no tracked prices for it; booking direct gets 10% off long stays and free Wi-Fi.
  • 47 apartments
  • Pool May to October
  • Pool bar and café-bar
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air-con costs extra

Register CV H01266 A (Generalitat Valenciana). Facts read on the hotel's own site, 16 Oct 2026.

Palm Court: Pool, Pool with loungers in front of the apartment block
PoolPool with loungers in front of the apartment block

Best price we found

Book direct first

Check the hotel's own price before a booking site: many hotels add extras for direct bookings. Then compare the big sites below for your dates.

Book direct at Apartamentos Palm Court

Booking.com, Expedia, Hotels.com and Agoda links go via Stay22; we may earn a commission, at no cost to you.

Apartments47, including 2 studiosSince2003Openall yearGoogle4.3 from 330 reviewsBook direct10% off long staysBeachLevante, about 500 mPoolMay to OctoberRecent reviews4.7, up from 4.3 all-timeApartments47, including 2 studiosSince2003Openall yearGoogle4.3 from 330 reviewsBook direct10% off long staysBeachLevante, about 500 mPoolMay to OctoberRecent reviews4.7, up from 4.3 all-time
#38in our Top 50 Benidorm hotels
8.8Brenda score out of 10
4.7average from 80 reviews that mention the staff
4floors, with a lift
44bars within 300 m (our map)

In pictures

Inside Palm Court

Palm Court: Balcony view, Balcony with table over the pool and hills
Balcony viewBalcony with table over the pool and hillsPhoto: Apartamentos Palm Court
Palm Court: Living area, Green sofa, coffee table and kitchenette
Living areaGreen sofa, coffee table and kitchenettePhoto: Apartamentos Palm Court
Palm Court: Studio, Sofa bed with kitchenette and balcony doors
StudioSofa bed with kitchenette and balcony doorsPhoto: Apartamentos Palm Court
Palm Court: Apartment, Orange sofa, dining table and kitchen units
ApartmentOrange sofa, dining table and kitchen unitsPhoto: Apartamentos Palm Court
Palm Court: Cafeteria terrace, Outdoor tables under the Palm Court Cafeteria sign
Cafeteria terraceOutdoor tables under the Palm Court Cafeteria signPhoto: Apartamentos Palm Court
Palm Court: Cafeteria, Dining room with wooden beams and plastic chairs
CafeteriaDining room with wooden beams and plastic chairsPhoto: Apartamentos Palm Court
Palm Court: Bathroom, Shower cubicle and toilet with blue tiles
BathroomShower cubicle and toilet with blue tilesPhoto: Apartamentos Palm Court
Palm Court: Bathroom, Basin with mirror and blue mosaic tiles
BathroomBasin with mirror and blue mosaic tilesPhoto: Apartamentos Palm Court

Photos posted by Apartamentos Palm Court on Google Maps, used with the hotel's permission.

What a week at Palm Court costs

Google Hotels asking price for each week of the next year. Cheapest month: December. Dearest: July.

Cheapest week, 2 adults
Sat 28 Nov – Sat 5 Dec
€380a week
€54 a night
Save €750on the dearest week here
Dearest week
Sat 10 – Sat 17 Jul
€1,130a week
€161 a night, 2 adults

Average per night, by month (2 adults)

Google Hotels asking prices, checked 16 Oct 2026: the lowest public rate per night, for 2 adults or 2 adults + 2 children (7 and 10). A week = 7 nights from Saturday. Town figures compare each hotel with itself across the year, then take the middle hotel, so winter closures do not skew them. School holidays: council-maintained schools (England: Kent and Birmingham; Scotland: Glasgow; Wales: Welsh Government). Package deals with flights price differently.

Reviews summary

What guests say

4.3on Google, 330 reviews
8.8Brenda score out of 10, #38 of our Top 50

We read the latest 200 Google reviews, which go back to 15 Aug 2019 (the latest is 7 Sep 2026). 126 gave five stars and 12 gave one or two. Staff come up most by far (80 reviews, average 4.7), then cleanliness (51, 4.4) and location (40, 4.4). Families are happy (13 reviews, 4.7), and value (31, 4.4) and the pool (27, 4.4) score well. The weak spot is the rooms (35 reviews, 3.9): guests call them basic and small, with dated furniture.

Kids4.7 across 13 reviews
Staff4.7 across 80 reviews, the most-mentioned thing
Bar and drinks4.5 across 29 reviews
Rooms3.9 across 35 reviews: basic and on the small side
Sunbeds3.8 across 5 reviews
Extrasair-con and the safe cost extra

We count and summarise; we don't copy reviews. Averages are the star ratings of the reviews that mention each thing.

Pool and sunbeds

Can you get a sunbed?

  • Outdoor pool, open May to October
  • Sunbeds and parasols, plus a solarium
  • Bar by the pool with drinks and snacks

5 of the 200 reviews mention sunbeds, averaging 3.8 stars. 4 say there are plenty, around a clean pool area that gets sun all day. The one complaint is about noisy guests drinking in and around the pool. The hotel provides sunbeds and parasols at the pool from May to October.

4reviews say there are plenty of beds
0say they couldn't get one
1complains about the pool crowd

Pool facts: the hotel's own site, 16 Oct 2026. Sunbed counts: the latest Google reviews we read.

What people are saying

The chatter

6 YouTube comments mention Palm Court. 3 commenters have stayed, 3 praise it and none are negative. They talk about food and prices nearby, and argue over whether it's out of the way: one points out it's a couple of minutes' walk from the busier hotels.

6YouTube comments mention it
3have stayed
3talk about price
0negative about their stay

Watch real stays

Palm Court on video

Tours, reviews and clips posted by people who stayed, and by the hotel itself. Tap a video to play it here.

On TikTok and Instagram

Benidorm_grumet1 on TikTok

YouTube, TikTok and Instagram posts that name Palm Court, found 2026-10-17; not made by us, nothing copied: each plays from its own site. Players load only when you reach them or tap.

Is it for you?

Best for
  • Budget couples and families who want an apartment, not a hotel room
  • Water parks: it's near Aqualandia and Mundomar
  • Nights out: 44 bars within 300 m
Skip it if
  • You want meals included: there's no restaurant, only a café-bar
  • You're going between November and April and want a pool
  • You want everything included: air-con and the safe are extra

What it's near

On the doorstep

Within 300 m: 44 bars, 24 restaurants and 8 cafés. Distances are straight-line from our map; walking times add 30% for the streets.

Questions people ask

Palm Court: your questions

What is the email address?

bookings@palmcourtbenidorm.com.

How far is Palm Court from the beach?

About 500 m from Levante beach, says the hotel.

Is there a pool?

Yes, open May to October.

Is air-con free?

No, it costs extra.

Is the safe free?

No, it costs extra.

Is there a bar?

Yes, a pool bar and a café-bar with snacks.

Is there Wi-Fi?

Free in common areas, and free for direct web bookings.

Is reception 24 hours?

Yes.

Is there a lift?

Yes.

Is there an airport transfer?

Yes, at a charge. Car and bike hire too.

Questions from Google searches. Answers from the hotel's own site, checked 16 Oct 2026.

Know before you book

The details

The basics

Apartments47 apartments (2 studios) over 4 floors source
LocationAv. Mallorca 16, about 500 m from Levante beach; near Aqualandia and Mundomar. source
Wi-FiFree in common areas; free for direct web bookings. source
Other24-hour reception, lift, luggage room, paid airport transfer, car and bike hire. source
Long stays10% off long stays booked direct. source

Food

MealsNo restaurant listed; café-bar with snacks. source

Drinks

Pool barBar by the pool with drinks and snacks. source

Pool

PoolOutdoor pool, May to October, with sunbeds and parasols; solarium. source

Offers

Deals

Offers from each seller's own site, checked 15 to 16 Oct 2026. Conditions apply; check before you book.

When to come

Month by month

Day high and sea temperature, 10-year averages.

Jan15.9°sea 15.2°
Feb16.6°sea 14.7°
Mar17.7°sea 15.2°
Apr19.3°sea 17.2°
May22.6°sea 19.9°
Jun27.0°sea 24.1°
Jul29.9°sea 27.3°
Aug30.3°sea 28.1°
Sep27.2°sea 26.1°
Oct23.8°sea 22.5°
Nov19.6°sea 18.6°
Dec17.0°sea 16.7°

Open-Meteo ERA5 2016–2025; sea, Open-Meteo marine 2023–2025. Full weather guide →

Hotels near Apartamentos Palm Court

All hotels in Levante → · Top 50 · All hotels A–Z

Where to stay: hotels and apartments with live prices

Live prices from Booking.com, Expedia and others via Stay22. We earn a commission if you book, at no extra cost to you. How we earn.