Home · Hotels · Poniente

Hotel guide · Poniente · sea-view apartments

Apartamentos Mirador

★Independent · open all year

A 33-unit apartment block on Calle Oviedo, at the far end of Poniente, 78 m from the beach. The apartments sell themselves on sea views, with a large shared terrace, a library and a TV room. There's no pool, and the Old Town is 2.6 km away.

Our verdictBook it for a clean, quiet apartment with a sea view a short walk from Poniente beach. The catch: no pool, check-out is by 10:00, and parking is paid, which caught out a few guests. We have no tracked prices for it, so check the apartments' own site first.
  • 33 apartments
  • 78 m to Poniente beach
  • Sea views
  • No pool
  • Paid parking

Register CV H01632 A (Generalitat Valenciana). Facts read on the hotel's own site, 16 Oct 2026.

Mirador: Sea-view balcony, Balcony table with cups facing the sea and Benidorm Island
Sea-view balconyBalcony table with cups facing the sea and Benidorm Island

Best price we found

Book direct first

Check the hotel's own price before a booking site: many hotels add extras for direct bookings. Then compare the big sites below for your dates.

Book direct at Apartamentos Mirador

Booking.com, Expedia, Hotels.com and Agoda links go via Stay22; we may earn a commission, at no cost to you.

Apartments33Openall yearGoogle4.3 from 207 reviewsRecent4.5 from the last 30 reviewsBeachPoniente, 78 mOld Town2.6 kmCheck-outby 10:00Wi-Fifree, rooms and common areasApartments33Openall yearGoogle4.3 from 207 reviewsRecent4.5 from the last 30 reviewsBeachPoniente, 78 mOld Town2.6 kmCheck-outby 10:00Wi-Fifree, rooms and common areas
78 mto Poniente beach (our map)
142of the latest 200 Google reviews gave five stars
4.4average from 60 reviews that mention cleanliness
10:00check-out time; late check-out costs extra
#47in our ranking of about 150 Benidorm hotels

In pictures

Inside Mirador

Mirador: Covered terrace, Terrace with dining table and rattan sofas above the bay
Covered terraceTerrace with dining table and rattan sofas above the bayPhoto: Apartamentos Mirador
Mirador: Terrace at dusk, Fairy-lit terrace with tables looking out to sea
Terrace at duskFairy-lit terrace with tables looking out to seaPhoto: Apartamentos Mirador
Mirador: Terrace at night, Lounge seating under fairy lights with the city across the bay
Terrace at nightLounge seating under fairy lights with the city across the bayPhoto: Apartamentos Mirador

Photos posted by Apartamentos Mirador on Google Maps, used with the hotel's permission.

Reviews summary

What guests say

4.3on Google, 207 reviews
8.6Brenda score out of 10, #47 of our Top 50

We read the latest 200 Google reviews, posted between 16 Jul 2017 and 13 Oct 2026. 142 gave five stars and 20 gave one or two. Staff come up most (96 reviews, 4.5), then location (82, 4.3) and cleanliness (60, 4.4). Rooms average 4.2 across 56 reviews, and noise scores better than most (11 reviews, 4.3). The weak spots are value (16 reviews, 3.9) and the lifts (6, 3.7), and several low scores are about the paid parking, deposits and the early check-out.

Staff4.5 across 96 reviews, the most-mentioned thing
Clean4.4 across 60 reviews
Location4.3 across 82 reviews
Lifts3.7 across 6 reviews
Value3.9 across 16 reviews
Rooms4.2 across 56 reviews, but 7 of them one or two stars

We count and summarise; we don't copy reviews. Averages are the star ratings of the reviews that mention each thing.

What people are saying

The chatter

Mirador comes up in 7 YouTube comments in our set, though some of them mean other viewpoints called mirador in Benidorm. 3 commenters have stayed, and 3 are full of praise, including one who has been coming since 2003 and others asking creators how to get there from the airport. 2 talk about price. None is negative.

7YouTube comments mention a Mirador
3have stayed
3praise it
0negative about their stay

Watch real stays

Mirador on video

Tours, reviews and clips posted by people who stayed, and by the hotel itself. Tap a video to play it here.

On TikTok and Instagram

LIZARDO on TikTok
The hotel on Instagram

YouTube, TikTok and Instagram posts that name Mirador, found 2026-10-17; not made by us, nothing copied: each plays from its own site. Players load only when you reach them or tap.

Is it for you?

Best for
  • Couples and families who want a sea view and a quiet end of town
  • Beach days on Poniente: it's 78 m away
  • Anyone who prefers an apartment to a hotel
Skip it if
  • You want a pool: none is listed
  • You hate early starts: check-out is by 10:00
  • You want the Old Town on foot: it's 2.6 km away

What it's near

On the doorstep

Within 300 m: 12 bars, 5 restaurants and 2 cafés. Distances are straight-line from our map; walking times add 30% for the streets.

Questions people ask

Mirador: your questions

What time is check-out at Apartamentos Mirador?

By 10:00.

What time is check-in?

From 16:00.

Is there parking?

Yes, paid, with 24-hour video surveillance.

Where is it?

Calle Oviedo 14, Benidorm, 78 m from Poniente beach on our map.

Is there air-con?

Yes.

Is Wi-Fi free?

Yes, in the apartments and common areas.

Is there a pool?

None is listed.

Can I check in online?

Yes.

Can I check out late?

Yes, for a fee, if available. Members get 5% off.

Is there an airport transfer?

Yes, to Alicante airport and the train station.

Questions from Google searches. Answers from the hotel's own site, checked 16 Oct 2026.

Know before you book

The details

The basics

AddressApartamentos Mirador I, Calle Oviedo 14, close to the beach (distance not given). source
Common areasTV and leisure room, reading room and library, large terrace with sofas, luggage store. source
Check-in / check-outIn from 16:00; out by 10:00. Late check-out for a fee, subject to availability (members 5% off). source
OtherOnline check-in; tickets and tourist information; transfers to Alicante airport and train station. source

Rooms

ApartmentsAir-conditioning; free Wi-Fi in rooms and common areas; sea views promoted. source

Offers

Deals

Offers from each seller's own site, checked 15 to 16 Oct 2026. Conditions apply; check before you book.

When to come

Month by month

Day high and sea temperature, 10-year averages.

Jan15.9°sea 15.2°
Feb16.6°sea 14.7°
Mar17.7°sea 15.2°
Apr19.3°sea 17.2°
May22.6°sea 19.9°
Jun27.0°sea 24.1°
Jul29.9°sea 27.3°
Aug30.3°sea 28.1°
Sep27.2°sea 26.1°
Oct23.8°sea 22.5°
Nov19.6°sea 18.6°
Dec17.0°sea 16.7°

Open-Meteo ERA5 2016–2025; sea, Open-Meteo marine 2023–2025. Full weather guide →

Hotels near Apartamentos Mirador

All hotels in Poniente → · Top 50 · All hotels A–Z

Where to stay: hotels and apartments with live prices

Live prices from Booking.com, Expedia and others via Stay22. We earn a commission if you book, at no extra cost to you. How we earn.