Home · Hotels · Finestrat

Hotel guide · Finestrat · budget base, no pool

B&B HOTEL Benidorm Finestrat

B&B Hotels · budget chain

A two-star B&B Hotels budget hotel on Calle Rei Jaume I in Finestrat, not in Benidorm town. It is 1.2 km from Poniente beach and 3.7 km from the Old Town. No pool is listed: this is a clean, simple place to sleep, with a McDonald's 51 m away.

Our verdictBook it for a cheap, clean room if you have a car or don't mind the bus, and you'll spend your days elsewhere. The catch: no pool, no bars within 300 m, and parking now costs extra. We have no price data for it yet, so compare the hotel's own site with the booking sites before you pay.
  • Two-star
  • Finestrat, not Benidorm town
  • No pool listed
  • Pets allowed
  • 24-hour reception

Facts read on the hotel's own site, 16 Oct 2026.

B&B Finestrat: The hotel, White hotel facade with green B&B Hotels sign against blue sky
The hotelWhite hotel facade with green B&B Hotels sign against blue sky

Best price we found

Book direct first

Check the hotel's own price before a booking site: many hotels add extras for direct bookings. Then compare the big sites below for your dates.

Book direct at B&B HOTEL Benidorm Finestrat

Booking.com, Expedia, Hotels.com and Agoda links go via Stay22; we may earn a commission, at no cost to you.

Google4.5 from 882 reviewsBeachPoniente, 1.2 kmOld Town3.7 kmBreakfast07:00 to 10:00, €11.50 (£9.73)Check-infrom 14:00PetsallowedTea and coffeefree, 24 hoursRanking#36 in our Benidorm listGoogle4.5 from 882 reviewsBeachPoniente, 1.2 kmOld Town3.7 kmBreakfast07:00 to 10:00, €11.50 (£9.73)Check-infrom 14:00PetsallowedTea and coffeefree, 24 hoursRanking#36 in our Benidorm list
4.5Google average from 882 reviews
#36in our Benidorm hotel ranking
1.2 kmto Poniente beach (our map)
0bars within 300 m; 7 restaurants (our map)
€11.50breakfast per adult (£9.73), cheaper booked online

In pictures

Inside B&B Finestrat

B&B Finestrat: Double room, Double bed with white linen and window onto the hills
Double roomDouble bed with white linen and window onto the hillsPhoto: B&B HOTEL Benidorm Finestrat
B&B Finestrat: Lounge, Open-plan lounge with wicker chairs, round tables and blue tiles
LoungeOpen-plan lounge with wicker chairs, round tables and blue tilesPhoto: B&B HOTEL Benidorm Finestrat
B&B Finestrat: Reception, Tiled reception desk with check-in kiosks beside the glass entrance
ReceptionTiled reception desk with check-in kiosks beside the glass entrancePhoto: B&B HOTEL Benidorm Finestrat
B&B Finestrat: Entrance, Glass sliding doors at the hotel entrance
EntranceGlass sliding doors at the hotel entrancePhoto: B&B HOTEL Benidorm Finestrat
B&B Finestrat: Breakfast buffet, Breakfast counter with cold meats, cheese, juice jugs and yoghurts
Breakfast buffetBreakfast counter with cold meats, cheese, juice jugs and yoghurtsPhoto: B&B HOTEL Benidorm Finestrat
B&B Finestrat: Hotel shop, Reception counter next to the B&B Shop with snacks and drinks fridge
Hotel shopReception counter next to the B&B Shop with snacks and drinks fridgePhoto: B&B HOTEL Benidorm Finestrat
B&B Finestrat: Coffee station, Coffee machines and juice dispenser in the breakfast area
Coffee stationCoffee machines and juice dispenser in the breakfast areaPhoto: B&B HOTEL Benidorm Finestrat
B&B Finestrat: Bathroom, Bathroom with walk-in shower, basin and towels
BathroomBathroom with walk-in shower, basin and towelsPhoto: B&B HOTEL Benidorm Finestrat

Photos posted by B&B HOTEL Benidorm Finestrat on Google Maps, used with the hotel's permission.

Reviews summary

What guests say

4.5on Google, 882 reviews
8.8Brenda score out of 10, #36 of our Top 50

We read the latest 200 Google reviews, posted between 2 Jun and 14 Oct 2026. 120 gave five stars and 13 gave one or two. Staff come up most (65 reviews, average 4.4), then rooms (49, 3.9) and cleanliness (46, 4.3). Location scores best (30 reviews, 4.5), mostly for the shops, supermarket and fast food next door. The weak spots are value (31 reviews, 3.9), rooms (3.9) and noise (5 reviews, 3.0); several reviews complain about the new parking charge.

Location4.5 across 30 reviews
Staff4.4 across 65 reviews, the most-mentioned thing
Clean4.3 across 46 reviews
Noise3.0 across 5 reviews
Rooms3.9 across 49 reviews; 7 gave one or two stars
Value3.9 across 31 reviews; paid parking a common gripe

We count and summarise; we don't copy reviews. Averages are the star ratings of the reviews that mention each thing.

Watch real stays

B&B Finestrat on video

Tours, reviews and clips posted by people who stayed, and by the hotel itself. Tap a video to play it here.

Around La Cala

The most-watched videos of the area, not of this hotel.

YouTube, TikTok and Instagram posts that name B&B Finestrat, found 2026-10-17; area videos by YouTube views; not made by us, nothing copied: each plays from its own site. Players load only when you reach them or tap.

Is it for you?

Best for
  • Drivers and short stays who want a cheap, clean room
  • Dog owners: pets are allowed
  • Self-caterers: free tea and coffee all day, a supermarket and fast food next door
Skip it if
  • You want a pool: none is listed
  • You want to walk to the beach or the bars: Poniente is 1.2 km, the Old Town 3.7 km
  • You want a holiday hotel with evening meals: it's pizzas and ready meals

What it's near

On the doorstep

Nothing within 300 m: the nearest bar is 379 m away. Distances are straight-line from our map; walking times add 30% for the streets.

Questions people ask

B&B Finestrat: your questions

What time is breakfast at B&B Benidorm Finestrat?

07:00 to 10:00, every day.

How much is breakfast?

€11.50 (£9.73) per adult. It is cheaper booked online.

What time is check-in?

From 14:00. Check-out is by 12:00.

Is there parking?

Yes, paid and subject to availability.

Are pets allowed?

Yes.

Is there air-con?

Yes, with heating.

Is there a pool?

None is listed.

Can I get a cot?

Yes, on request.

Is there food in the evening?

Pizzas and ready meals on site.

Is there an EV charger?

Yes.

Questions from Google searches. Answers from the hotel's own site, checked 16 Oct 2026.

Know before you book

The details

The basics

AddressC/ Rei Jaume I 5B, Finestrat. 2-star. source
Check-in / check-outIn from 14:00; out by 12:00. Early check-in and late check-out offered. source
Be EcoSkip room cleaning on stays of 2+ nights and get a free breakfast (subject to availability). source
Reception24 hours. source

Rooms

Room typesDouble, Twin, Double Plus (max 2 adults; coffee machine, minibar, water, fruit and snack). source
Room kitAir-con/heating, safe, mini fridge, flat-screen TV, Chromecast, desk, shower and hairdryer, free Wi-Fi. Non-smoking. source

Food

BreakfastAll-you-can-eat buffet, Mon-Sun 07:00-10:00, €11.50 (£9.73) per adult (cheaper booked online). Gluten-free and sugar-free items on request. source
Other foodOn-site pizzas and ready meals; free coffee and tea 24 h. source

Children

CotsCot on request. source

Offers

Deals

Offers from each seller's own site, checked 15 to 16 Oct 2026. Conditions apply; check before you book.

When to come

Month by month

Day high and sea temperature, 10-year averages.

Jan15.9°sea 15.2°
Feb16.6°sea 14.7°
Mar17.7°sea 15.2°
Apr19.3°sea 17.2°
May22.6°sea 19.9°
Jun27.0°sea 24.1°
Jul29.9°sea 27.3°
Aug30.3°sea 28.1°
Sep27.2°sea 26.1°
Oct23.8°sea 22.5°
Nov19.6°sea 18.6°
Dec17.0°sea 16.7°

Open-Meteo ERA5 2016–2025; sea, Open-Meteo marine 2023–2025. Full weather guide →

Hotels near B&B HOTEL Benidorm Finestrat

All hotels in Finestrat → · Top 50 · All hotels A–Z

Where to stay: hotels and apartments with live prices

Live prices from Booking.com, Expedia and others via Stay22. We earn a commission if you book, at no extra cost to you. How we earn.