Home · Hotels · Levante

Hotel guide · Levante · sea view, quiet end

Hotel Nadal

Independent · facing Levante beach

A small hotel on Avenida de Madrid, facing Levante beach from 72 m away at the quieter end of the bay. Every room has a sea-view balcony. Its restaurant, known for rice dishes and paella, scores higher than anything else guests mention.

Our verdictBook it for a sea-view balcony and good food at a modest price, away from the noise of the strip. The catch: the lift is slow, the rooms are basic and the site lists no pool. Our price tracker found it from £76 a night for two adults (check-in 20 Nov, Google Hotels, checked 19 Oct 2026). The hotel's own rooms page showed rooms from €73 (£61.77) a night, dates not stated.
  • Every room has a sea-view balcony
  • 72 m to Levante beach
  • Rice and paella restaurant
  • Free safe and Wi-Fi
  • Triple rooms

Facts read on the hotel's own site, 16 Oct 2026.

Hotel Nadal: Sea-view restaurant, Restaurant with glass walls at dusk
Sea-view restaurantRestaurant with glass walls at dusk

Best price we found

Book direct, save £33 a night

Hotel Nadal's own site was £76 a night against £109 on Booking.com for 20 Nov 2026, 7 nights, 2 adults (checked 19 Oct 2026). Over a week that is £231.

Book direct at Hotel Nadal

Booking.com, Expedia, Hotels.com and Agoda links go via Stay22; we may earn a commission, at no cost to you.

Google4.4 from 730 reviewsBeachLevante, 72 mRoomsall with a sea-view balconyFrom€73 (£61.77) a night on its siteFood4.6 from 49 reviewsRestaurantlobster rice, fideuà, paellaBars10 within 300 mOld Town2.1 kmGoogle4.4 from 730 reviewsBeachLevante, 72 mRoomsall with a sea-view balconyFrom€73 (£61.77) a night on its siteFood4.6 from 49 reviewsRestaurantlobster rice, fideuà, paellaBars10 within 300 mOld Town2.1 km
72 mto Levante beach (our map)
4.6average from 49 reviews that mention the food
#59in our Top 50 Benidorm hotels ranking
8.6Brenda score out of 10
10bars within 300 m, so it's quiet

In pictures

Inside Hotel Nadal

Hotel Nadal: Terrace dining, Covered terrace tables facing the sea
Terrace diningCovered terrace tables facing the seaPhoto: Hotel Nadal
Hotel Nadal: Sea-view room, Twin room with a sea-view balcony
Sea-view roomTwin room with a sea-view balconyPhoto: Hotel Nadal
Hotel Nadal: Renovated room, Twin room with a sea view
Renovated roomTwin room with a sea viewPhoto: Hotel Nadal
Hotel Nadal: Double room, Double room facing the sea
Double roomDouble room facing the seaPhoto: Hotel Nadal
Hotel Nadal: Bar, Lobby bar
BarLobby barPhoto: Hotel Nadal
Hotel Nadal: Paella, Seafood paella from the kitchen
PaellaSeafood paella from the kitchenPhoto: Hotel Nadal

Photos: Hotel Nadal's own website.

Price tracker

Book direct and save up to £33 a night

Price a night for 2 adults, every seller Google Hotels shows a UK buyer, checked 19 Oct 2026. Tap a price to book those dates. Prices move, so use the live map below for your own dates.

Check-inBooking.comHotel directCheapestYou save
30 Oct 20267-night stay£91—£91Booking.com—
20 Nov 20267-night stay£109£76£76Nadal£33a night, hotel direct
26 Mar 20277-night stay£105£92£92Nadal£13a night, hotel direct

Google Hotels via DataForSEO, UK, GBP, 19 Oct 2026. "Hotel direct" is the hotel's own booking site. We earn a commission on some bookings, at no extra cost to you. How we earn.

Reviews summary

What guests say

4.4on Google, 730 reviews
8.6Brenda score out of 10

We read the latest 200 Google reviews, which go back to 26 Jun 2023 (the latest is 12 Oct 2026). 132 gave five stars and 14 gave one or two. Staff come up most (54 reviews, average 4.3), then food (49, 4.6) and location (41, 4.4); guests rave about the balcony views. Rooms (38, 4.4) and cleanliness (29, 4.4) also score well, though some find the rooms dated. The weak spots are the pool (8 reviews, 3.0) and the lift (3 reviews, 2.3), which guests call slow and small.

Food4.6 across 49 reviews
Location4.4 across 41 reviews
Clean4.4 across 29 reviews
Pool3.0 across 8 reviews; 4 gave one or two stars
Lift2.3 across 3 reviews: slow and small
Value4.0 across 18 reviews

We count and summarise; we don't copy reviews. Averages are the star ratings of the reviews that mention each thing.

Pool and sunbeds

Can you get a sunbed?

Only 1 of the 200 reviews mentions sunbeds: a small sunbathing patio, with no trouble getting a bed. The hotel's site lists no pool, though some reviews mention a small covered one. Levante beach is 72 m away.

1review mentions sunbeds
0say they couldn't get one
72 mto the beach instead

Pool facts: the hotel's own site, 16 Oct 2026. Sunbed counts: the latest Google reviews we read.

Watch real stays

Hotel Nadal on video

Tours, reviews and clips posted by people who stayed, and by the hotel itself. Tap a video to play it here.

On TikTok and Instagram

Harry Tokky on TikTok
Stephenredgewell on TikTok
@benidormresortexpert on Instagram
@benidorm.now on Instagram
@sa.ndri7694 on Instagram

Around Levante Beach

The most-watched videos of the area, not of this hotel.

YouTube, TikTok and Instagram posts that name Hotel Nadal, found 2026-10-17; area videos by YouTube views; not made by us, nothing copied: each plays from its own site. Players load only when you reach them or tap.

Is it for you?

Best for
  • Couples and solo travellers who want a sea view from every room
  • Quiet nights: only 10 bars within 300 m
  • Food lovers: the restaurant is the top-rated thing in reviews
Skip it if
  • You want a pool to spend the day by: the site lists none
  • You struggle with stairs or waits: guests say the lift is slow
  • You want the Old Town on foot: it's 2.1 km

What it's near

On the doorstep

Within 300 m: 10 bars, 10 restaurants and 2 cafés. Distances are straight-line from our map; walking times add 30% for the streets.

Questions people ask

Hotel Nadal: your questions

Where is Hotel Nadal Benidorm?

Avenida de Madrid 41, facing Levante beach.

Is Hotel Nadal all-inclusive?

The hotel's site doesn't say.

Do all rooms have sea views?

Yes, every room has a sea-view balcony.

Is there a restaurant?

Yes, Mediterranean, with a terrace facing the beach. Rice dishes are the speciality.

Is the safe free?

Yes.

Is there Wi-Fi?

Yes, free.

Are there triple rooms?

Yes, Triple and Triple Superior.

How much is a room?

From €73 (£61.77) a night on the hotel's rooms page, checked 16 Oct 2026; dates not stated.

Does Hotel Nadal have a pool?

None is listed on the hotel's site.

Is it family-friendly?

The hotel describes itself as family-friendly and quiet.

Questions from Google searches. Answers from the hotel's own site, checked 16 Oct 2026.

Know before you book

The details

The basics

LocationAvenida Madrid 41, facing Levante beach; family-friendly, quiet hotel with a sea-view terrace. source

Rooms

RoomsAll rooms have a sea-view balcony; two singles or king bed (subject to availability), flat-screen TV, phone, air-con, heating, tiled/marble floors, bathroom with shower or bath, hairdryer, free safe, free Wi-Fi. Triple rooms add a third bed. Types: Twin/Double, Triple, Double Superior, Triple Superior. source
PricesFrom €73 (£61.77) a night; another room type €100 (£84.61) (rooms page, checked 16 Oct 2026; dates not stated). source

Food

RestaurantTraditional Mediterranean restaurant and terrace facing Levante beach; rice dishes are the speciality (lobster rice, fideuà, paella). source

Offers

Deals

Offers from each seller's own site, checked 15 to 16 Oct 2026. Conditions apply; check before you book.

When to come

Month by month

Day high and sea temperature, 10-year averages.

Jan15.9°sea 15.2°
Feb16.6°sea 14.7°
Mar17.7°sea 15.2°
Apr19.3°sea 17.2°
May22.6°sea 19.9°
Jun27.0°sea 24.1°
Jul29.9°sea 27.3°
Aug30.3°sea 28.1°
Sep27.2°sea 26.1°
Oct23.8°sea 22.5°
Nov19.6°sea 18.6°
Dec17.0°sea 16.7°

Open-Meteo ERA5 2016–2025; sea, Open-Meteo marine 2023–2025. Full weather guide →

Hotels near Hotel Nadal

All hotels in Levante → · Top 50 · All hotels A–Z

Where to stay: hotels and apartments with live prices

Live prices from Booking.com, Expedia and others via Stay22. We earn a commission if you book, at no extra cost to you. How we earn.