Home · Hotels · Levante

Hotel guide · Levante · adults-only four-star

Hotel Benidorm Centre

★★★★Grupo Bali · open all year

A 99-room adults-only four-star on Calle Gerona, 263 m from Levante beach and 803 m from the Old Town. Open since 1965 and fully renovated in 2021. Number 22 in our Top 50, and its recent reviews are running above its long-term score.

Our verdictBook it if you're adults wanting a modern, central base between the Old Town and the strip, with 56 bars within 300 m. The catch is the pool area, which scores lowest of the main themes, and the safe costs extra. Book on the hotel's own site: Club Bali members get up to 10% off.
  • Adults only
  • 99 rooms
  • Renovated in 2021
  • 263 m to Levante beach
  • Live music at night

Register CV H00480 A (Generalitat Valenciana). Facts read on the hotel's own site, 16 Oct 2026.

Benidorm Centre: Pool, Pool and lawn with loungers below the hotel tower
PoolPool and lawn with loungers below the hotel tower

Best price we found

Book direct first

Check the hotel's own price before a booking site: many hotels add extras for direct bookings. Then compare the big sites below for your dates.

Book direct at Hotel Benidorm Centre

Booking.com, Expedia, Hotels.com and Agoda links go via Stay22; we may earn a commission, at no cost to you.

Rooms99Since1965, renovated 2021Openall yearGoogle4.3 from 1,997 reviewsTripAdvisor4.6 from 1,098 reviewsBook directup to 10% off with Club BaliBeachLevante, 263 mRooms from€77 (£65.15) a night on the hotel's siteRooms99Since1965, renovated 2021Openall yearGoogle4.3 from 1,997 reviewsTripAdvisor4.6 from 1,098 reviewsBook directup to 10% off with Club BaliBeachLevante, 263 mRooms from€77 (£65.15) a night on the hotel's site
#22in our Top 50 Benidorm hotels
9.0Brenda score out of 10
4.7average of the last 30 reviews, up on 4.4 overall
100of the latest 200 Google reviews mention staff, average 4.5
56bars within 300 m (our map)

In pictures

Inside Benidorm Centre

Benidorm Centre: Pool lawn, Pool lawn with loungers, parasols and tables
Pool lawnPool lawn with loungers, parasols and tablesPhoto: Hotel Benidorm Centre
Benidorm Centre: The hotel at night, Hotel tower lit up at night
The hotel at nightHotel tower lit up at nightPhoto: Hotel Benidorm Centre
Benidorm Centre: Twin room, Two beds with lit headboard and yellow chair
Twin roomTwo beds with lit headboard and yellow chairPhoto: Hotel Benidorm Centre
Benidorm Centre: Twin room, Twin beds, yellow chair and round mirror
Twin roomTwin beds, yellow chair and round mirrorPhoto: Hotel Benidorm Centre
Benidorm Centre: Balcony, Balcony table and chairs with sea and beach view
BalconyBalcony table and chairs with sea and beach viewPhoto: Hotel Benidorm Centre
Benidorm Centre: Dining room, Buffet counters and laid tables
Dining roomBuffet counters and laid tablesPhoto: Hotel Benidorm Centre
Benidorm Centre: Bar, Bar counter with red stools and lit shelves
BarBar counter with red stools and lit shelvesPhoto: Hotel Benidorm Centre
Benidorm Centre: Bathroom, Double basin with round lit mirror
BathroomDouble basin with round lit mirrorPhoto: Hotel Benidorm Centre

Photos posted by Hotel Benidorm Centre on Google Maps, used with the hotel's permission.

What a week at Benidorm Centre costs

Google Hotels asking price for each week of the next year. Cheapest month: November. Dearest: August.

Cheapest week, 2 adults
Sat 12 – Sat 19 Dec
€440a week
€63 a night
Save €780on the dearest week here
Dearest week
Sat 31 Jul – Sat 7 Aug
€1,220a week
€175 a night, 2 adults

Average per night, by month (2 adults)

Google Hotels asking prices, checked 16 Oct 2026: the lowest public rate per night, for 2 adults or 2 adults + 2 children (7 and 10). A week = 7 nights from Saturday. Town figures compare each hotel with itself across the year, then take the middle hotel, so winter closures do not skew them. School holidays: council-maintained schools (England: Kent and Birmingham; Scotland: Glasgow; Wales: Welsh Government). Package deals with flights price differently.

Reviews summary

What guests say

4.3on Google, 1,997 reviews
4.6on TripAdvisor, 1,098 reviews
9.0Brenda score out of 10, #22 of our Top 50

We read the latest 200 Google reviews, posted between 8 Dec 2025 and 14 Oct 2026. 143 gave five stars and 13 gave one or two. Staff come up most (100 reviews, 4.5), then rooms (69, 4.3), food (65, 4.2) and cleanliness (64, 4.6). Location scores highest (43 reviews, 4.6). The weaker spots are the pool (18 reviews, 3.8), the entertainment (6, 3.7) and the food, where 7 reviewers gave one or two stars.

Location4.6 across 43 reviews
Clean4.6 across 64 reviews
Staff4.5 across 100 reviews, the most-mentioned thing
Pool3.8 across 18 reviews
Entertainment3.7 across 6 reviews
Food4.2 across 65 reviews, 7 of them one or two stars

We count and summarise; we don't copy reviews. Averages are the star ratings of the reviews that mention each thing.

Pool and sunbeds

Can you get a sunbed?

Only 4 of the 200 reviews mention sunbeds, averaging 4.0 stars. Two say there are plenty, with loungers both above and below the pool. Two describe towels left on loungers that nobody is using. One complains about smoking around the beds.

2reviews say there are plenty of beds
2mention towels reserving beds
4.0average stars when sunbeds come up

Pool facts: the hotel's own site, 16 Oct 2026. Sunbed counts: the latest Google reviews we read.

Watch real stays

Benidorm Centre on video

Tours, reviews and clips posted by people who stayed, and by the hotel itself. Tap a video to play it here.

On TikTok and Instagram

Radiosirenacope on TikTok

YouTube, TikTok and Instagram posts that name Benidorm Centre, found 2026-10-17; not made by us, nothing copied: each plays from its own site. Players load only when you reach them or tap.

Is it for you?

Best for
  • Adults who want no children around
  • Walking to both the Old Town (803 m) and Levante beach (263 m)
  • Couples: 14 of the last 30 TripAdvisor reviewers came as couples
Skip it if
  • You're bringing children: it's adults only
  • You're bringing a pet: none allowed
  • The pool matters most to you: it's the lowest-scoring main theme at 3.8

What it's near

On the doorstep

Within 300 m: 56 bars, 60 restaurants and 11 cafés. Distances are straight-line from our map; walking times add 30% for the streets.

Questions people ask

Benidorm Centre: your questions

Is Hotel Benidorm Centre adults only?

Yes.

How far is Levante beach?

The hotel says 200 m; 263 m on our map.

What time is check-in?

16:00 to midnight. Check-out by 12:00.

Is the safe free?

No, it costs extra.

Which rooms have a jacuzzi?

Superior and Premium Doubles have a jacuzzi bath.

What is a Premium Double?

A room with a private garden, solarium and Balinese beds.

How much more is a Superior room?

From €117 (£98.99) a night against €77 (£65.15) for a Standard, shown on the hotel's site on 16 Oct 2026.

Is there entertainment?

Yes, live music and dancing at night.

Is there a gym?

Yes.

Are pets allowed?

No.

When was it renovated?

In 2021.

Questions from Google searches. Answers from the hotel's own site, checked 16 Oct 2026.

Know before you book

The details

The basics

Who forAdults only. Fully renovated in 2021. source
LocationCalle Gerona 4, 200 m from Levante beach. source
GymGym available. source
Check-in / check-outCheck-in 16:00-midnight; check-out 07:00-12:00. source
PetsNo pets. source

Rooms

Room typesStandard Double (shower, balcony); Superior Double (jacuzzi bath, sofa); Premium Double (jacuzzi bath, private garden, solarium, Balinese beds). source
Prices shownFrom €77 (£65.15) a night Standard, €117 (£98.99) Superior, shown on 16 Oct 2026. source
Room kitAir con, heating, safe (extra cost), minibar (extra cost), hairdryer. source

Drinks

EntertainmentLive music and dancing at night. source

Children

ChildrenAdults only. source

When to come

Month by month

Day high and sea temperature, 10-year averages.

Jan15.9°sea 15.2°
Feb16.6°sea 14.7°
Mar17.7°sea 15.2°
Apr19.3°sea 17.2°
May22.6°sea 19.9°
Jun27.0°sea 24.1°
Jul29.9°sea 27.3°
Aug30.3°sea 28.1°
Sep27.2°sea 26.1°
Oct23.8°sea 22.5°
Nov19.6°sea 18.6°
Dec17.0°sea 16.7°

Open-Meteo ERA5 2016–2025; sea, Open-Meteo marine 2023–2025. Full weather guide →

Hotels near Hotel Benidorm Centre

All hotels in Levante → · Top 50 · All hotels A–Z

Where to stay: hotels and apartments with live prices

Live prices from Booking.com, Expedia and others via Stay22. We earn a commission if you book, at no extra cost to you. How we earn.