Home · Hotels · Rincón de Loix

Hotel guide · Rincón de Loix · all-inclusive suites

Sandos Benidorm Suites

Sandos · all-inclusive

An all-inclusive hotel of 44 m² junior suites on Calle Marbella, up the hill in Rincón de Loix, about 1 km from Levante beach. Every suite has a 10 m² balcony and a separate living room with two sofa beds. The pool scores higher than anything else guests mention.

Our verdictBook it for roomy suites, a pool where guests can usually find a bed, and entertainment for children and adults. The catch is the walk: about 15 minutes to the beach and 1.6 km to the Old Town, with only 5 bars within 300 m. We have no tracked prices for it; one Indian à la carte dinner is included for stays of 5 nights or more.
  • 44 m² junior suites
  • All-inclusive
  • Kids' and teens' lounges
  • Over-16s Select suites
  • About 1 km to Levante beach

Facts read on the hotel's own site, 16 Oct 2026.

Sandos Suites: Pool, Pool terrace with loungers and parasols
PoolPool terrace with loungers and parasols

Best price we found

Book direct first

Check the hotel's own price before a booking site: many hotels add extras for direct bookings. Then compare the big sites below for your dates.

Book direct at Sandos Benidorm Suites

Booking.com, Expedia, Hotels.com and Agoda links go via Stay22; we may earn a commission, at no cost to you.

Suites44 m², 10 m² balconyGoogle4.4 from 2,371 reviewsBoardall-inclusive, drinks 10:00 to midnightPool4.5 from 41 reviewsBeachLevante, about 1 kmOld Town1.6 kmIndian dinnerone included for 5+ nightsParkingnone at the hotelSuites44 m², 10 m² balconyGoogle4.4 from 2,371 reviewsBoardall-inclusive, drinks 10:00 to midnightPool4.5 from 41 reviewsBeachLevante, about 1 kmOld Town1.6 kmIndian dinnerone included for 5+ nightsParkingnone at the hotel
44 m²every junior suite, plus a 10 m² balcony
4.5average from 41 reviews that mention the pool
111of the latest 200 reviews mention the staff
#58in our Top 50 Benidorm hotels ranking
8.6Brenda score out of 10

In pictures

Inside Sandos Suites

Sandos Suites: Pool at dusk, Pool with hotel tower in evening light
Pool at duskPool with hotel tower in evening lightPhoto: Sandos Benidorm Suites
Sandos Suites: Suite lounge, Sofa and TV with bedroom and balcony beyond
Suite loungeSofa and TV with bedroom and balcony beyondPhoto: Sandos Benidorm Suites
Sandos Suites: Suite, Twin beds with lounge and balcony beyond
SuiteTwin beds with lounge and balcony beyondPhoto: Sandos Benidorm Suites
Sandos Suites: Twin room, Two beds with green cushions and balcony doors
Twin roomTwo beds with green cushions and balcony doorsPhoto: Sandos Benidorm Suites
Sandos Suites: Bar, Café tables and lit bar counter
BarCafé tables and lit bar counterPhoto: Sandos Benidorm Suites
Sandos Suites: Lounge, White sofas, chandelier and brick wall
LoungeWhite sofas, chandelier and brick wallPhoto: Sandos Benidorm Suites
Sandos Suites: Restaurant, Dining tables beside buffet counters
RestaurantDining tables beside buffet countersPhoto: Sandos Benidorm Suites

Photos posted by Sandos Benidorm Suites on Google Maps, used with the hotel's permission.

Reviews summary

What guests say

4.4on Google, 2,371 reviews
8.6Brenda score out of 10

We read the latest 200 Google reviews, posted between 15 Sep 2025 and 13 Oct 2026. 139 gave five stars and 17 gave one or two. Staff come up most (111 reviews, average 4.35), then food (91, 4.4) and rooms (63, 4.2). The pool (41 reviews, 4.5) and location (52, 4.5) score best, and entertainment does well (40, 4.3). The weak spots are value (11 reviews, 3.45) and the lifts (10, 3.4). Recent reviews have dipped: the last 30 average 4.1, against 4.4 all-time.

Pool4.5 across 41 reviews
Location4.5 across 52 reviews
Food4.4 across 91 reviews
Value3.45 across 11 reviews
Lifts3.4 across 10 reviews
Kids4.1 across 23 reviews, below the hotel's average

We count and summarise; we don't copy reviews. Averages are the star ratings of the reviews that mention each thing.

Pool and sunbeds

Can you get a sunbed?

  • Outdoor pools
  • La Bamba pool bar in summer
  • Aquagym among the adult activities

7 of the 200 reviews mention sunbeds, and they average 4.4 stars. 4 say there are plenty, and guests say they can turn up mid-morning or at lunchtime and still find one. The complaints: towels down on several beds once the pool opens, and a queue before opening time.

4reviews say there are plenty of beds
1mentions towel reserving
0say they couldn't get a bed

Pool facts: the hotel's own site, 16 Oct 2026. Sunbed counts: the latest Google reviews we read.

What people are saying

The chatter

We found 43 YouTube comments about Sandos Suites, most under Walk With Niamh's review (22,148 views). 9 commenters have stayed or are booked, 8 praise it and none are negative. Sunbeds come up most: commenters who've stayed say there were plenty. The debate is whether all-inclusive pays when the hotel is a walk from the bars, and one grandparent asks whether there's enough for young children.

43YouTube comments mention it
9have stayed or are booked
7talk about the pool
0negative about their stay

Benidorm - All Inclusive Sandos Suites - Is It Worth The Money? | What You NEED To Know!, Walk With Niamh on YouTube, 22,148 views. Not made by us.

Watch real stays

Sandos Suites on video

Tours, reviews and clips posted by people who stayed, and by the hotel itself. Tap a video to play it here.

On TikTok and Instagram

Wesley Barry on TikTok
@jet2pics on Instagram

Around Rincón de Loix

The most-watched videos of the area, not of this hotel.

YouTube, TikTok and Instagram posts that name Sandos Suites, found 2026-10-17; area videos by YouTube views; not made by us, nothing copied: each plays from its own site. Players load only when you reach them or tap.

Is it for you?

Best for
  • Families who want space: a living room with two sofa beds in every suite
  • Couples who want quiet: Select suites are for over-16s, with their own lounge
  • Sun-seekers who don't want a sunbed fight
Skip it if
  • You want to walk out to bars: only 5 within 300 m
  • You're driving: there's no hotel parking
  • You're bringing a pet: they're not accepted

What it's near

On the doorstep

Within 300 m: 5 bars, 1 restaurant and 2 cafés. Distances are straight-line from our map; walking times add 30% for the streets.

Questions people ask

Sandos Suites: your questions

Is Sandos Benidorm Suites adults only?

No. It takes families; Select suites are for over-16s.

How far is it from the beach?

About 1 km, a 15-minute walk to Levante.

Is it in the Old Town?

No, it's about 1.6 km away.

Is it all-inclusive?

All-inclusive is offered, with local-brand drinks 10:00 to midnight.

What size are the rooms?

All junior suites are 44 m² with a 10 m² balcony.

Is there parking?

No. There is public parking nearby.

What time is check-out?

11:00 or 12:00: the hotel's pages disagree, so check.

Is there a kids club?

Yes, the Kids' Lounge for ages 4 to 11, plus a Teens' Lounge for 12 to 17.

Is the Indian restaurant included?

One dinner at Khas Mahal for stays of 5 nights or more on all-inclusive, full or half board.

Are pets allowed?

No.

Questions from Google searches. Answers from the hotel's own site, checked 16 Oct 2026.

Know before you book

The details

The basics

LocationCalle Marbella 2; about 1 km (15-minute walk) from Levante beach and 1.6 km from the Old Town. source
Check-in / check-outCheck-out by 11:00 (home-page FAQ) vs by 12:00 (rooms page) source
ParkingNo hotel parking; public parking nearby. source
PetsPets not accepted. source
AccessibilityStep-free showers; ramps and lifts in public areas. source

Rooms

RoomsAll 44 m² junior suites with 10 m² balcony; bedroom with two single beds and living room with two sofa beds behind sliding doors; walk-in shower, central air-con and heating, mini-fridge, free Wi-Fi; safe for rent. source
Room typesPool View, Superior (upper floors, panoramic views, coffee maker), Select (16+, Select Lounge, cava on arrival), Wellness (free massage or facial, Sandos Monaco spa access), Single, Apartment with kitchenette. source
KettleListed for some junior suite types; not stated for all. source

Food

RestaurantsInternational buffet for all meals with show cooking, themed nights (Mexican, Italian, Mediterranean), vegetarian corner and special diets. Khas Mahal Indian à la carte: one dinner included on AI, FB or HB for 5+ nights (book at reception). source

Drinks

All-inclusiveAll meals, snacks, unlimited local-brand drinks at the bars 10:00-00:00; premium upgrade packages sold separately. source
BarsRolling's Bar (evening entertainment all year); La Bamba pool bar (summer). source

Children

ChildrenKids' Lounge ages 4-11 and Teens' Lounge 12-17; workshops, video games, mini-disco, daily activities in school holidays. Adults: aquagym, archery, wine tastings, nightly shows. source

Pool

PoolOutdoor pools; La Bamba pool bar in summer. source

When to come

Month by month

Day high and sea temperature, 10-year averages.

Jan15.9°sea 15.2°
Feb16.6°sea 14.7°
Mar17.7°sea 15.2°
Apr19.3°sea 17.2°
May22.6°sea 19.9°
Jun27.0°sea 24.1°
Jul29.9°sea 27.3°
Aug30.3°sea 28.1°
Sep27.2°sea 26.1°
Oct23.8°sea 22.5°
Nov19.6°sea 18.6°
Dec17.0°sea 16.7°

Open-Meteo ERA5 2016–2025; sea, Open-Meteo marine 2023–2025. Full weather guide →

Hotels near Sandos Benidorm Suites

All hotels in Rincón de Loix → · Top 50 · All hotels A–Z

Where to stay: hotels and apartments with live prices

Live prices from Booking.com, Expedia and others via Stay22. We earn a commission if you book, at no extra cost to you. How we earn.