Home · Hotels · Rincón de Loix

Hotel guide · Rincón de Loix · spotless three-star

Hotel Servigroup Rialto

★★★Servigroup · no stag or hen groups

A Servigroup three-star on Avenida de Estocolmo, in a quiet residential part of Rincón de Loix, about 300 m from Levante beach. Adult and children's pools sit on a large sun terrace. It's #19 in our ranking, and cleanliness is what guests praise most.

Our verdictBook it for a clean, well-run three-star with good food and no sunbed scramble, a short walk from Levante. The catch: half and full board don't include drinks, rooms are 14 to 21 m², and a few guests found the walls thin. We have no tracked prices for it; booking on Servigroup's own site gets a free airport transfer for 5 nights or more.
  • About 300 m to Levante beach
  • Adult and children's pools
  • Free safe
  • No stag or hen groups
  • Drinks not included on board

Facts read on the hotel's own site, 16 Oct 2026.

Rialto: The hotel, Hotel building with pool and terrace parasols
The hotelHotel building with pool and terrace parasols

Best price we found

Book direct first

Check the hotel's own price before a booking site: many hotels add extras for direct bookings. Then compare the big sites below for your dates.

Book direct at Hotel Servigroup Rialto

Booking.com, Expedia, Hotels.com and Agoda links go via Stay22; we may earn a commission, at no cost to you.

Google4.5 from 1,310 reviewsTripAdvisor4.5 from 1,593 reviewsBeachLevante, about 300 mRooms14 to 21 m², with terracesBreakfast08:00 to 10:00Early breakfastcold, from 05:00 on requestSafefreeTransferfree for 5+ nights booked directGoogle4.5 from 1,310 reviewsTripAdvisor4.5 from 1,593 reviewsBeachLevante, about 300 mRooms14 to 21 m², with terracesBreakfast08:00 to 10:00Early breakfastcold, from 05:00 on requestSafefreeTransferfree for 5+ nights booked direct
4.8average from 57 reviews that mention cleanliness
156of the latest 200 Google reviews gave five stars
9reviews mention sunbeds, every one five stars
#19in our ranking of about 150 Benidorm hotels
9.0Brenda score out of 10

What a week at Rialto costs

Google Hotels asking price for each week of the next year. Cheapest month: February. Dearest: August.

Cheapest week, 2 adults
Sat 27 Feb – Sat 6 Mar
€710a week
€102 a night
Save €750on the dearest week here
Dearest week
Sat 14 – Sat 21 Aug
€1,460a week
€208 a night, 2 adults

Average per night, by month (2 adults)

Google Hotels asking prices, checked 16 Oct 2026: the lowest public rate per night, for 2 adults or 2 adults + 2 children (7 and 10). A week = 7 nights from Saturday. Town figures compare each hotel with itself across the year, then take the middle hotel, so winter closures do not skew them. School holidays: council-maintained schools (England: Kent and Birmingham; Scotland: Glasgow; Wales: Welsh Government). Package deals with flights price differently.

Reviews summary

What guests say

4.5on Google, 1,310 reviews
4.5on TripAdvisor, 1,593 reviews
9.0Brenda score out of 10, #19 of our Top 50

We read the latest 200 Google reviews, posted between 3 Jun 2025 and 13 Oct 2026. 156 gave five stars and just 5 gave one or two. Staff come up most (84 reviews, 4.6), then food (69, 4.7) and cleanliness (57, 4.8), which scores best of the big themes. Location (43 reviews, 4.6) and rooms (50, 4.5) also score well. The weaker spots are noise (4 reviews, 3.8), mostly thin walls, and drinks (21 reviews, 4.2), where a few mention slow bar service.

Clean4.8 across 57 reviews
Food4.7 across 69 reviews
Staff4.6 across 84 reviews, the most-mentioned thing
Noise3.8 across 4 reviews, mostly thin walls
Drinks4.2 across 21 reviews, 3 of them one or two stars
Value4.4 across 13 reviews

We count and summarise; we don't copy reviews. Averages are the star ratings of the reviews that mention each thing.

Pool and sunbeds

Can you get a sunbed?

  • Adult pool and a children's pool next to it
  • Large sun terrace with sunbeds and parasols

9 of the 200 reviews mention sunbeds, and every one gave five stars. All 9 say there are plenty of loungers, with no early dash and no towels left to reserve beds. One would still like a few more on busy days.

9say there are plenty of beds
1mentions reserving
5.0average stars when sunbeds come up

Pool facts: the hotel's own site, 16 Oct 2026. Sunbed counts: the latest Google reviews we read.

Watch real stays

Rialto on video

Tours, reviews and clips posted by people who stayed, and by the hotel itself. Tap a video to play it here.

On TikTok and Instagram

🇬🇧 DAZ 🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 on TikTok

YouTube, TikTok and Instagram posts that name Rialto, found 2026-10-17; not made by us, nothing copied: each plays from its own site. Players load only when you reach them or tap.

Is it for you?

Best for
  • Couples: 12 of the last 30 TripAdvisor reviewers came as one
  • Anyone who hates the sunbed dash
  • Early flyers: a cold breakfast from 05:00 if you ask the night before
Skip it if
  • You want drinks included: half and full board don't cover them
  • You want a big room: they're 14 to 21 m²
  • You're a stag or hen group: they're not taken

What it's near

On the doorstep

Within 300 m: 39 bars, 25 restaurants and 3 cafés. Distances are straight-line from our map; walking times add 30% for the streets.

Questions people ask

Rialto: your questions

Does Rialto have a kids' pool?

Yes, next to the adult pool.

How far is Levante beach?

About 300 m on foot.

How big are the rooms?

14 to 21 m², with 4 to 7 m² terraces. Doubles take up to 4.

Is the safe free?

Yes.

Is there parking?

Yes, a covered car park. Contact the hotel.

Are drinks included on half board?

No.

What time is breakfast?

08:00 to 10:00. A cold breakfast from 05:00 to 07:30 can be ordered by 20:00 the day before.

Is the airport transfer free?

Yes, for stays of 5 nights or more booked on the official site.

Can I check out late?

Yes, late check-out is offered.

How do I contact the Rialto?

Bookings go to reservas@servigroup.es. WhatsApp +34 965 853 450 is listed for the hotel.

Questions from Google searches. Answers from the hotel's own site, checked 16 Oct 2026.

Know before you book

The details

The basics

LocationQuiet residential part of Rincón de Loix, 300 m walk from Levante beach. source
ParkingOwn covered car park; contact the hotel. source
Late check-outLate check-out service available. source
Free transferFree Alicante airport transfer for 5+ nights booked on the official site. source
Check-in / check-outRoom by 16:00 at the latest; out by 12:00. source
PetsNo pets. source

Rooms

Room sizesRooms 14-21 m² with 4-7 m² terraces (e.g. 18 m² + 6 m²; 14 m² + 4 m²). Doubles take up to 4. source
Room kitMini fridge, free safe, LCD TV, city views, 1.50 m bed in some rooms, furnished balcony. source

Food

Meal timesBreakfast 08:00-10:00. Lunch 13:00-15:00. Dinner 19:00-21:00 or 19:30-21:30 (season not stated). source
Early breakfastCold breakfast 05:00-07:30; ask by 20:00 the day before. source
FoodBuffet with theme dishes and vegetarian choices. source

Drinks

Board drinksHalf and full board do not include drinks. source

Pool

PoolAdult pool and children's pool on a large sun terrace with sunbeds and parasols. source

Offers

Deals

Offers from each seller's own site, checked 15 to 16 Oct 2026. Conditions apply; check before you book.

When to come

Month by month

Day high and sea temperature, 10-year averages.

Jan15.9°sea 15.2°
Feb16.6°sea 14.7°
Mar17.7°sea 15.2°
Apr19.3°sea 17.2°
May22.6°sea 19.9°
Jun27.0°sea 24.1°
Jul29.9°sea 27.3°
Aug30.3°sea 28.1°
Sep27.2°sea 26.1°
Oct23.8°sea 22.5°
Nov19.6°sea 18.6°
Dec17.0°sea 16.7°

Open-Meteo ERA5 2016–2025; sea, Open-Meteo marine 2023–2025. Full weather guide →

Hotels near Hotel Servigroup Rialto

All hotels in Rincón de Loix → · Top 50 · All hotels A–Z

Where to stay: hotels and apartments with live prices

Live prices from Booking.com, Expedia and others via Stay22. We earn a commission if you book, at no extra cost to you. How we earn.